In Unison Farm LLC

IUF Fun Show Results

Home
About The Farm
Services
Directions
Horses For Sale
Contact Us
The Horse's Prayer
Moose
Businesses we support
News around the farm
Calendar of Events
Competitions
IUF Fun Show Results

Thank you for coming out and supporting this new event. These are the results from the April 6th show.  

12" Jumper Division

Class 1 Optimum Time (speed of 200 mpm)
first - Brea Arroyave
Class 2 Power & Speed
first - Brea Arroyave
Class 3 Jump Off Round
first -  Brea Arroyave
 
Champion - Brea Arroyave
 

18" Jumper Division

Class 4 Optimum Time (speed of 200 mpm)
first - Laura Durham
second - Skylar Arroyave
third - Levi Moreland
fourth - Lily Howerton
fifth - Kristen Moreland
sixth - Andie Krakovsky 
 
Class 5 Power & Speed
first - Kristen Moreland
second - Levi Moreland
third - Lily Howerton
fourth - Andie Krakovsky
fifth - Laura Durham
sixth - Skylar Arroyave
 
Class 6 Jump Off Round
first - Skylar Arroyave
second - Levi Moreland
third - Lily Howerton
fourth - Laura Durham 
 
Champion - Levi Moreland
Reserve Champion - Skylar Arroyave 
 

2' Division

Class 7 Optimum Time (speed of 250 mpm)
first - Levi Moreland
second - Laura Durham
third - Heidi Arroyave
fourth - Zella Shampine 
 
Class 8 Power & Speed
first - Levi Moreland
second - Zella Shampine
third - Laura Durham
fourth - Heidi Arroyave
 
Class 9 - Jump Off Round
first - Levi Moreland
second - Zella Shampine
third - Heidi Arroyave
fourth - Laura Durham
 
Champion - Levi Moreland
Reserve Champion - Zella Shampine 

2'3" Division

Class 10 Optimum Time (speed of 275 mpm)
first - Hailey Kerlin
second - Heidi Arroyave 
 
Class 11 Power & Speed
first - Hailey Kerlin
second - Heidi Arroyave
third - Zella Shampine
 
Class 12 Jump Off Round
first - Zella Shampine
second - Hailey Kerlin
third - Heidi Arroyave 
 
Champion - Hailey Kerlin
Reserve Champion - Heidi Arroyave 
 

2'6" Division

Class 13 Optimum Time (speed of 300 mpm)
first - Skylar Arroyave
second - Brian Arroyave
third - Ashley
 
Class 14 Power & Speed
first - Brian Arroyave
second - Skylar Arroyave
 
Class 15 Jump Off Round
first - Ashley
second - Brian Arroyave
third - Skylar Arroyave 
 
Champion - Brian Arroyave
Reserve Champion - Skylar Arroyave 
 

2'9" - 3' Division

Class 16 Optimum Time (speed of 320 mpm)
first - Brian Arroyave
 
Class 17 Power & Speed
first - Ashley
 
Class 18 Jump Off Round
first - Skylar Arroyave 

 

 

Class 19 - no entries

Class 20 - Egg & Spoon

first - Maddie Newton
second - Savannah Newton
third - Reagan Parrish
 

Class 21 - Sit-a-buck

first - Lily Howerton
second - Savannah Newton
third - Maddie Newton
 

Class 22 - Balloon Pop

first - Reagan Parrish
second - Rylee Lewis
third - Maddie Newton
 

Class 23 - Boot Race

first - Reagan Parrish
second - Rylee Lewis
third - Lily Howerton
 

Class 24 - Sack Race

first - Reagan Parrish
second - Rylee Lewis
third - Lily Howerton
 

Class 25 - Relay Race

first - Reagan Parrish & Rylee Lewis
second - Lily Howerton, Maddie Newton, & Savannah Newton
 

Class 26 - Back-to-back Bareback

first - Maddie and Savannah Newton

Class 27 - Pole Bending 

first - Rylee Lewis
second - Lily Howerton
third - Maddie Newton
 

Class 28 - Capture the Flag

first - Rylee Lewis
second - Maddie Newton
third - Lily Howerton
 

Class 29 - Plug Race

first - Maddie Newton
second - Rylee Lewis
third - Savannah Newton
 

Class 30 - Barrels

first - Maddie Newton
second - Lily Howerton
third - Rylee Lewis 
 

 

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here